West Coast Elite Dance, Inc. Logo

WCE DANCE RESULTS:
Oxnard, CA – May 4-5, 2024

PEE WEE DANCER OF THE YEAR: BRONZE

Place Routine# and Dancer Studio
1st #6 Soleila Shea Destined Dance & Performing Arts

 

PEE WEE BEST IN DIVISON

Division Routine Studio
Duet/Trio #9 Who Let The Dawgs Out Luv 2 Dance Studio 1
Small Group #14 Big Bad Wolf Center Stage Dance Academy
Line #15 Shades Dellos Performing Arts Center

 

PEE WEE BEST IN CATEGORY

Category Routine Studio
Jazz #8 Work For It! Dellos Performing Arts Center
Hip Hop #14 Big Bad Wolf Center Stage Dance Academy

 

PEE WEE TOP OVERALL

Division Routine Studio
Bronze #14 Big Bad Wolf Center Stage Dance Academy

MINI DANCER OF THE YEAR: BRONZE

Place Routine# and Dancer Studio
1st #52 Cassidy Patton West Valley Dance Academy

MINI DANCER OF THE YEAR: SILVER

Place Routine# and Dancer Studio
1st #63 Emma Holmes Center Stage Dance Academy
2nd #73 Isabella Gascot Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
3rd #62 Kendall Villacorta Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
4th #59 Hazel Pengelly Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
5th #56 Kennedy Wing Dance Alliance of Camarillo
6th #55 Emma Holmes Center Stage Dance Academy
7th #61 Sawyer Erickson Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
8th #74 Charlotte Warren Dance Alliance of Camarillo

MINI DANCER OF THE YEAR: GOLD

Place Routine# and Dancer Studio
1st #68 Shiloh Roberts Dance Alliance of Camarillo
2nd #49 Farrah Azimi Dance Alliance of Camarillo
3rd #67 Samantha Mayberry Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

 

MINI BEST IN DIVISION

Division Routine Studio
Bronze:
Small Group
#64 Represent Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver: Duet/Trio #53 A Little Party Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Silver:
Small Group
#76 Fly Girls Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Silver:
Line
#48 Lil Gangstaz Luv 2 Dance Studio 1

MINI BEST IN CATEGORY

Category Routine Studio
Bronze:
Jazz
#64 Represent Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver:
Jazz
#47 Here Comes the Sun Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Bronze:
Hip Hop
#71 I Look Good Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver:
Hip Hop
#76 Fly Girls Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Silver:
Contemporary
#66 Willow Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

MINI TOP OVERALL

Division Routine Studio
Bronze #64 Represent Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver #47 Here Comes the Sun Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

JUNIOR DANCER OF THE YEAR: BRONZE

Division Routine Studio
Bronze #20 Vivienne Kocinova Center Stage Dance Academy

JUNIOR DANCER OF THE YEAR: SILVER

Place Routine# and Dancer Studio
1st #26 Liana Almanza Dance Alliance of Camarillo
2nd #27 Brooklyn Hall Dance Alliance of Camarillo
3rd #34 Vivian Gearhart Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
4th #29 Autumn Siplon Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
5th #35 Paige Logan Dance Alliance of Camarillo
6th #38 Gianna Figueredo Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
7th #39 Emma Flores Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
8th #37 Alyssa Lemus Center Stage Dance Academy

JUNIOR DANCER OF THE YEAR: GOLD

Place Routine# and Dancer Studio
1st #42 Harper Buddle Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
2nd #32 Jaylyn Navarro Dance Alliance of Camarillo
3rd #30 Stella Rice Dellos Performing Arts Center
4th #33 Lauren Lomeli Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
5th #41 Julia Nadide Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

JUNIOR BEST IN DIVISION

Division Routine Studio
Bronze:
Duet/Trio
#22 Took The Night West Valley Dance Academy
Bronze:
Small Group
#16 Suppertime West Valley Dance Academy
Silver:
Duet/Trio
#45 Praise Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver:
Small Group
#11 Swish Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver:
Line
#17 Fergalicious Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold:
Duet/Trio
#23 Volcanic Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold:
Small Group
#13 Runway Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold:
Line
#18 Ching-A-Ling Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

JUNIOR BEST IN CATEGORY

Category Routine Studio
Bronze:
Contemporary
#2 Colorblind Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver:
Contemporary
#3 Magnetised Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold:
Contemporary
#4 No Light Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Bronze:
Jazz
#10 Covergirl West Valley Dance Academy
Silver:
Jazz
#12 Bom Bom Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold:
Jazz
#13 Runway Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Bronze:
Musical Theater
#16 Suppertime West Valley Dance Academy
Silver:
Hip Hop
#11 Swish Center Stage Dance Academy
Gold:
Hip Hop
#18 Ching-A-Ling Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

JUNIOR TOP OVERALL

Division Routine Studio
Bronze #16 Suppertime West Valley Dance Academy
Silver #11 Swish Center Stage Dance Academy
Gold #13 Runway Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

TEEN DANCER OF THE YEAR: BRONZE

Division Routine Studio
Bronze #135 Adrianna Prieto West Valley Dance Academy

TEEN DANCER OF THE YEAR: SILVER

Place Routine# and Dancer Studio
1st #161 Scarlett Hudson Center Stage Dance Academy
2nd #150 Stella Kim Center Stage Dance Academy
3rd #151 Eden Fogt Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
4th #145 Isabella Seo Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
5th #148 Samantha Prieto Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
6th #147 Amelia Adams Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
7th #162 Shaylee Landen Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
8th #143 Chelsea Sonnenberg Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

TEEN DANCER OF THE YEAR: GOLD

Place Routine# and Dancer Studio
1st #153 Sammy Macintyre Serendipity
2nd #154 Kailey Gazzola Serendipity
3rd #163 Vivianne Baghdassarian Center Stage Dance Academy
4th #141 Aidyn Murphy Center Stage Dance Academy
5th #155 Lola Day Dance Alliance of Camarillo
6th #139 Gabriella Govea Dance Alliance of Camarillo
7th #158 Jessie Macintyre Serendipity
8th #157 Juliana Orozco Dance Alliance of Camarillo

TEEN BEST IN DIVISION

Division Routine Studio
Bronze:

Small Group 

1st-3rd Place

1st -#91 Fierce

2nd – #104 Lovely

3rd -#113 Misguided Ghosts

Center Stage Dance Academy

Revolution Dance Company

Revolution Dance Company

Bronze:
Extended Line
#117 Danger Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver:
Duet/Trio
#121 The Shadow Luv 2 Dance Studio 1
Silver:

Small Group

1st-3rd Place

1st -#105 Blower’s Daughter

2nd -#106 Higher

3rd -#83 Bounce

Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

Center Stage Dance Academy

Center Stage Dance Academy

Gold:
Duet/Trio
#120 Ways of Seeing Serendipity
Gold:
Small Group
#114 Wanderlust Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold:
Production
#116 The Eras of Renaissance Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

TEEN BEST IN CATEGORY

Category Routine Studio
Bronze:
Lyrical
#113 Misguided Ghosts Revolution Dance Company
Bronze:
Contemporary
#104 Lovely Revolution Dance Company
Silver:
Contemporary
#105 The Blower’s Daughter Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold:
Contemporary
#114 Wanderlust Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Bronze:
Hip Hop
#117 Danger Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver:
Hip Hop
#83 Bounce Center Stage Dance Academy
Gold:
Hip Hop
#94 Sola Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Bronze:
Jazz
#91 Fierce Fierce Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver:
Jazz
#78 Money on the Dash Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold:
Jazz
#79 Chromatic Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold:
Open
#116 The Eras of Renaissance Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

TEEN TOP OVERALL

Division Routine Studio
Bronze #91 Fierce Center Stage Dance Academy
Silver #105 The Blower’s Daughter Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio
Gold #116 The Eras of Renaissance Lamore Dance & Performing Arts Studio

Bringing the joy back to competitive dance!

©2010-15 | West Coast Elite Dance, Inc.
Website Design by Custom Creatives
Visit Us On YoutubeVisit Us On FacebookVisit Us On Twitter